Admission Enquiry
Approved By AICTE New Delhi , Affiliated to RGPV Bhopal  

Admission Guidance for Session 2016-17. Contact: 9926340692, 9826041590 Admission Guidance for Session 2016-17


Transport  

VITS College Buses are available from all corners of Bhopal


Route No. 1
JAHANGIRABAD, MANIT TO COLLEGE VIA MP NAGAR 
STOP TIME
JAHANGIRABAD 8:30 AM
KAMLA PARK 8:35 AM
SV POLYTECHNIC 8:37 AM
ROSANPURA 8:40 AM
JAWAHAR CHOWK 8:42 AM
KAMLA NAGAR THANA 8:51 AM
MATAMANDIR 8:55 AM
JAIN MANDIR 9:00 AM
NARMADA BHAWAN 9:05 AM
PRANAMI MANDIR 9:10 AM
5 NO STOP 9:12 AM
1250 9:15 AM
MP NAGAR 9:20 AM
CHETAK BRIDGE 9:22 AM
HABIBGANJ STATION 9:32 AM
BU 9:36 AM
COLLEGE 9:45 AM
Faculty :   MANISH MISHRA- 9806383175
                KAPIL KHATRI -9981308256

 

Route No. 2
ANAND NAGAR TO COLLEGE VIA AIIMS ROAD 
STOP TIME
ANAND NAGAR 8:30 AM
TANATAN DHABA 8:35 AM
SAGAR AVENUE 8:37 AM
J.K. ROAD 8:45 AM
GATE NO 1 8:46 AM
JUBLI GATE 8:48 AM
BIMA HOSPITAL 8:50 AM
PIPLANI 8:51 AM
AWADHPURI SQURE 9:00 AM
BARKERA PATHANI 9:10 AM
ALKAPURI 9:15 AM
SPS 9:17 AM
AIIMS ROAD 9:18 AM
CENTRAL PLAZA 9:25 am
RAJA BHOJ 9:27 AM
VISHWAKARMA MANDIR 9:30 AM
DANISH NAGAR 9:33 AM
COLLEGE 9:45 AM
Faculty :   MANISH MISHRA- 9806383175
                KAPIL KHATRI -9981308256
Route No. 3
KOLAR, MANISHA MARKET TO COLLEGE 
STOP TIME
KOLAR LALITA NAGAR 8:25 AM
NAYAPURA 8:27 AM
BANJARI STOP 8:30 AM
BIMAKUNJ 8:33 AM
MANDAKINI 8:34 AM
NEHAR 8:37 AM
BANSAL HOSPITAL 8:39 AM
SHAHPURA 8:41 AM
MANISHA MARKET 8:42 AM
10,11 NO STOP 8:45 AM
12 NO,SAI BOARD 8:50 AM
TRILANGA 8:53 AM
GULMOHAR 8:55 AM
ARYAN BOYS HOSTEL 8:57 AM
SEVOY COMPLEX 9:00 AM
BAWADIYA KALAN FATAK 9:05 AM
BAGSEWANIA THANA 9:07 AM
RAJA BHOJ 9:18 AM
VISHWAKARMA MANDIR 9:22 AM
DANISH NAGAR 9:25 AM
COLLEGE 9:45 AM
Faculty :   MANISH MISHRA- 9806383175
                KAPIL KHATRI -9981308256

 


 

Route No. 4
RGPV GATE TO COLLEGE VIA CHETAK BRIDGE 
STOP TIME
RGPV GATE 8:20 AM
KAROND SQURE 8:30 AM
DIG BUGLOW 8:45 AM
BHOPAL TALKIES 8:48 AM
BUS STAND 8:50 AM
ALPANA TIRAHA 8:53 AM
SANGAM TALKIES 8:55 AM
PUSHPA NAGAR 9:00 AM
ASHOKA GARDEN 9:10 AM
PRABHAT PETROL PUMP 9:12 AM
RACHNA NAGAR 9:14 AM
BHARTI NIKETAN 9:16 AM
SHANTI NIKETAN 9:18 AM
CHETAK BRIDGE 9:20 AM
COLLEGE 9:45 AM
Faculty :   MANISH MISHRA- 9806383175
                KAPIL KHATRI -9981308256

 

Route No. 5
SATLAPUR, MANDIDEEP TO COLLEGE 
STOP TIME
SATLAPUR 8:40 AM
MANDIDEEP 8:45 AM
RADHAPURAM 8:50 AM
INDUS TOWN 8:52 AM
RATANPUR BYPASS 8:54 AM
RAJA BHOJ 9:15 AM
VISHWAKARMA MANDIR 9:17 AM
VRINDABAN DHABA 9:22 AM
CHINAR FORTUNE CITY 9:23AM
PUSHKAR HOSPITAL 9:26 AM
SHRI RAM COLONY 9:28 AM
MISROD STOP 9:30 AM
NIRMAL ESTATE 9:33 AM
IPS 9:34 AM
11 MILE 9:36AM
COLLEGE 9:45 AM
Faculty :   MANISH MISHRA- 9806383175
                KAPIL KHATRI -9981308256

 

 
Corporate Linkage   Important Links
  RGTU Bhopal
MP Online
Press Releases
DTE, Bhopal
AICTE
 
Home Faculty Courses Placement Gallery Approval Transport Contact Webmail
Total Visitors :