Transportation

Transportation

The group is self reliance in providing transport facility to the students. VGI Ply buses between important locations of town and campus.

  • Bus Service will be provided only after the prescribed form is filled. Application form will be provided by the school.
  • Bus facility shall not be cancelled in the mid-session.
  • Bus will not wait for any student under any circumstances for a longer duration on both ways i.e. pick up/ drop.
  • The bus shall not wait on any stop except for the stops decided by the College bus incharge/ College authorities.
  • The bus services shall be available for complete session.
  • Any change of address/ stop should be intimated seven days in advance.
  • Bus Facility is also available for the students & faculty members for their industrial visits, field trips and other activities.
  • Any problem or complaint regarding transport may please be addressed or discussed with the Transport Incharge or Administrative Officer.

Contact no- 7694806431

VITS BUS ROUTE -1

S.NO BUS STOP TIMING
1 KOLAR LALITA NAGAR 8:30
2 NAYAPURA 8:32
3 BANJARI STOP 8:34
4 BIMAKUNJ 8:38
5 MANDAKINI 8:39
6 NEHAR 8:40
7 BANSAL HOSPITAL 8:42
8 SHAHPURA 8:44
9 MANISHA MARKET 8:45
10 10,11 NO STOP 8:49
11 12 NO,SAI BOARD 8:52
12 PRABHAT SQUARE 09:05
13 DASHARA MAIDAN 09:08
14 DANISH NAGAR 9:20
15 COLLEGE VITS 9:45
DR. PRIYA K DUBEY -    9329667220
PAPPU BHAI (DRIVER)- 9479964755

VITS BUS ROUTE -2

S.NO BUS STOP TIMING
1 KAROND SQURE 8:30
2 BHANPUR BRIDGE 8:35
3 DIG BUNGLOW 8:45
4 BHOPAL TALKIES 8:49
5 NADRA BUS STAND 8:50
6 ALPANA TIRAHA 8:53
7 SANGAM TALKIES 8:55
8 PUSHPA NAGAR 9:00
9 ASHOKA GARDEN 9:10
10 PRABHAT PETROL PUMP 9:12
11 RACHNA NAGAR 9:14
12 BHARTI NIKETAN 9:16
13 SHANTI NIKETAN 9:19
14 CHETAK BRIDGE 9:20
15 VITS COLLEGE 9:50
U S DANGI-7694806434
VANDANA MADAM-9685103608
MEHBOOB KHAN(DRIVER)-8120679512

VITS BUS ROUTE -3

S.NO BUS STOP TIMING
1 ANAND NAGAR 8:30
2 TANATAN DHABA 8:35
3 SAGAR AVENUE 8:38
4 AYODHYA NAGAR 8:40
5 J.K. ROAD 8:45
6 GATE NO 1 8:46
7 JUBLI GATE 8:49
8 BIMA HOSPITAL 8:50
9 PIPLANI 8:51
10 AWADHPURI SQURE 9:00
11 BARKERA PATHANI 9:10
12 ALKAPURI 9:13
13 SPS 9:15
14 AIIMS ROAD 9:17
15 LAHARPUR KATARA 9:22
16 CENTRAL PLAZA 9:25
17 RAJA BHOJ 9:27
18 VISHWAKARMA MANDIR 9:30
19 DANISH NAGAR 9:35
20 COLLEGE VITS 9:45

RANJEET KUMAR - 8109160991
RAMA MADAM-9111642549
ANIL BHAI (DRIVER)- 9589388252

VITS BUS ROUTE -4

S.NO BUS STOP TIMING
1 JAHANGIRABAD 8:30
2 KAMLA PARK 8:35
3 SV POLYTECHNIC 8:37
4 ROSANPURA 8:40
5 JAWAHAR CHOWK 8:42
6 NEHRU NAGAR 8:47
7 KAMLA NAGAR THANA 8:48
8 MATAMANDIR 8:50
9 JAIN MANDIR 8:52
10 NARMADA BHAWAN 8:54
11 PRANAMI MANDIR 8:55
12 5 NO STOP 8:56
13 1250 8:58
14 MP NAGAR 9:00
15 CHETAK BRIDGE 9:10
16 HABIBGANJ STATION 9:13
17 BU 9:17
18 COLLEGE VITS 9:45

SANDEEP KHORE   -7000528688
SHARIF KHAN (DRIVER)- 9981824054

VITS BUS ROUTE -5

S.NO BUS STOP TIMING
1 OBEDULLAGANJ 8:40
2 MANDIDEEP (HIG) 9:00
3 SATLAPUR 9:10
4 SAMARDHA 9:13
5 RADHAPURAM 9:15
6 INDUS TOWN 9:17
7 RATANPUR BYPASS 9:20
8 11 MILE 9:22
9 BANGRASIYA 9:40
10 COLLEGE VITS 9:45

*HEMRAJ (DRIVER)- 8223852036